MyCareGuard All areas

All areas › Leicestershire › 1 Meridian South

CQC-registered supported living service

1 Meridian South

A supported living service registered with the Care Quality Commission in Leicestershire. Every fact below comes from the official CQC register.

The Care Quality Commission has not published an overall rating for 1 Meridian South. View the official CQC report →
Data from the Care Quality Commission register · Last verified 12 Oct 2026 · CQC 1-29899913708

Register facts

Registered name
1 Meridian SouthSource: CQC register
CQC location ID
1-29899913708Source: CQC register — the location’s registration ID
Registered provider
Almaya Care Support LtdSource: CQC register
Address
1 Meridian South,Meridian Business Park,Leicester, LE19 1WYSource: CQC register
Local authority
Leicestershire, East MidlandsSource: CQC register
CQC overall rating
Not yet ratedSource: Care Quality Commission — the regulator’s own published rating

Services & specialisms

Registered service types: Supported living

Specialisms: Caring for adults under 65 yrsLearning disabilities

Source: CQC register.

Contact 1 Meridian South

We don’t hold a contact address for this home. You can find its contact details on the official CQC page for 1 Meridian South.

Run this home? Claim this page to receive family enquiries directly: 30 days free, no card, then £99 + VAT a month if you keep it.

Quick answers

Is 1 Meridian South registered with the CQC?

Yes. 1 Meridian South appears on the Care Quality Commission register under location ID 1-29899913708, in Leicestershire. The CQC is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England; you can read its full report on the official CQC page linked above.

Also in Leicestershire

Run 1 Meridian South?

Claim this page: answer family enquiries and keep your CQC evidence in one place. 30 days free, no card, then £99 + VAT a month.

Claim this page →