MyCareGuard All areas

All areas › Leeds › Adel Square Care Home

CQC-registered care home

Adel Square Care Home

A care home registered with the Care Quality Commission in Leeds. Every fact below comes from the official CQC register.

The Care Quality Commission has not published an overall rating for Adel Square Care Home. View the official CQC report →
Data from the Care Quality Commission register · Last verified 19 Oct 2026 · CQC 1-27112049100

Register facts

Registered name
Adel Square Care HomeSource: CQC register
CQC location ID
1-27112049100Source: CQC register — the location’s registration ID
Registered provider
Wt Granite Opco (Adel) LtdSource: CQC register
Address
1 Adel Square Lane,Adel,Leeds, LS16 8NFSource: CQC register
Local authority
Leeds, Yorkshire & HumbersideSource: CQC register
CQC overall rating
Not yet ratedSource: Care Quality Commission — the regulator’s own published rating
Registered beds
86Source: CQC registration
Registered manager
Diane AtkinsonSource: CQC register (a published registered role)
Companies House number
12937987Source: Companies House

Services & specialisms

Registered service types: Residential homes

Specialisms: Caring for adults under 65 yrsDementiaCaring for adults over 65 yrsPhysical disabilities

Source: CQC register.

Enquire about Adel Square Care Home

Send your details and we’ll pass them to the home using its registered contact details, and invite it to reply to you directly. We pass your details to this home only — nothing else is done with them.

The home uses this to call you back.

Quick answers

Is Adel Square Care Home registered with the CQC?

Yes. Adel Square Care Home appears on the Care Quality Commission register under location ID 1-27112049100, in Leeds. The CQC is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England; you can read its full report on the official CQC page linked above.

Also in Leeds

Run Adel Square Care Home?

Claim this page: answer family enquiries and keep your CQC evidence in one place. 30 days free, no card, then £99 + VAT a month.

Claim this page →