MyCareGuard All areas

All areas › Somerset › Clare Hall Nursing Home

CQC-registered care home

Clare Hall Nursing Home

A care home registered with the Care Quality Commission in Somerset. Every fact below comes from the official CQC register.

The Care Quality Commission rates Clare Hall Nursing Home Good (last inspection published 27 Apr 2023). This rating is published by the CQC, not by MyCareGuard. View the official CQC report →
Data from the Care Quality Commission register · Last verified 24 Oct 2026 · CQC 1-413077486

Register facts

Registered name
Clare Hall Nursing HomeSource: CQC register
CQC location ID
1-413077486Source: CQC register — the location’s registration ID
Registered provider
Cherry Garden Properties Limited All 3 services from this provider →Source: CQC register
Address
Ston Easton,Radstock, BA3 4DESource: CQC register
Local authority
Somerset, South WestSource: CQC register
CQC overall rating
GoodSource: Care Quality Commission — the regulator’s own published rating
Latest CQC inspection
27 Apr 2023Source: CQC register
Registered beds
57Source: CQC registration
Registered manager
Kirsty AtkinsSource: CQC register (a published registered role)
Companies House number
02258544Source: Companies House

Services & specialisms

Registered service types: Nursing homes

Specialisms: Caring for adults under 65 yrsDementiaCaring for adults over 65 yrs

Source: CQC register.

Enquire about Clare Hall Nursing Home

Send your details and we’ll pass them to the home using its registered contact details, and invite it to reply to you directly. We pass your details to this home only — nothing else is done with them.

The home uses this to call you back.

Quick answers

Is Clare Hall Nursing Home registered with the CQC?

Yes. Clare Hall Nursing Home appears on the Care Quality Commission register under location ID 1-413077486, in Somerset. The CQC is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England; you can read its full report on the official CQC page linked above.

What is Clare Hall Nursing Home's CQC rating?

The Care Quality Commission's overall rating for Clare Hall Nursing Home is Good, from the inspection published 27 Apr 2023. This is the CQC's own rating, on its four-point scale (Outstanding, Good, Requires improvement, Inadequate) — not an assessment by MyCareGuard. Ratings can change after re-inspection, so always check the official CQC report for the latest position.

Also in Somerset

Run Clare Hall Nursing Home?

Claim this page: answer family enquiries and keep your CQC evidence in one place. 30 days free, no card, then £99 + VAT a month.

Claim this page →