All areas › Coventry › Radis Community Care (Broadstreet House Supported Living)
CQC-registered supported living service
Radis Community Care (Broadstreet House Supported Living)
A supported living service registered with the Care Quality Commission in Coventry. Every fact below comes from the official CQC register.
The Care Quality Commission has not published an overall rating for Radis Community Care (Broadstreet House Supported Living).
View the official CQC report →
Data from the Care Quality Commission register · Last verified 25 Oct 2026 · CQC 1-29240109873
Find other care homes near you →
Register facts
Registered name
Radis Community Care (Broadstreet House Supported Living)Source: CQC register
CQC location ID
1-29240109873Source: CQC register — the location’s registration ID
Address
Radis Community Care Office, Broad Street House,194 Henley Road,Coventry, CV2 1BHSource: CQC register
Local authority
Coventry, West MidlandsSource: CQC register
CQC overall rating
Not yet ratedSource: Care Quality Commission — the regulator’s own published rating
Registered manager
Elizabeth SimpsonSource: CQC register (a published registered role)
Services & specialisms
Registered service types: Supported living
Specialisms: Sensory impairmentsCaring for adults under 65 yrsDementiaLearning disabilitiesMental health conditionsCaring for adults over 65 yrsPhysical disabilities
Source: CQC register.
Enquire about Radis Community Care (Broadstreet House Supported Living)
Send your details and we’ll pass them to the home using its registered contact details, and
invite it to reply to you directly. We pass your details to this home only — nothing else is
done with them.
Quick answers
Is Radis Community Care (Broadstreet House Supported Living) registered with the CQC?
Yes. Radis Community Care (Broadstreet House Supported Living) appears on the Care Quality Commission register under location ID 1-29240109873, in Coventry. The CQC is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England; you can read its full report on the official CQC page linked above.
Run Radis Community Care (Broadstreet House Supported Living)?
Claim this page: answer family enquiries and keep your CQC evidence in one place.
30 days free, no card, then £99 + VAT a month.
Claim this page →