MyCareGuard All areas

All areas › Surrey › Seeability Surrey North Support Service

CQC-registered supported living service

Seeability Surrey North Support Service

A supported living service registered with the Care Quality Commission in Surrey. Every fact below comes from the official CQC register.

The Care Quality Commission has not published an overall rating for Seeability Surrey North Support Service. View the official CQC report →
Data from the Care Quality Commission register · Last verified 19 Oct 2026 · CQC 1-27951818739

Register facts

Registered name
Seeability Surrey North Support ServiceSource: CQC register
CQC location ID
1-27951818739Source: CQC register — the location’s registration ID
Registered provider
The Royal School For the Blind All 22 services from this provider →Source: CQC register
Address
Wesley House,Bull Hill,Leatherhead, KT22 7AHSource: CQC register
Local authority
Surrey, South EastSource: CQC register
CQC overall rating
Not yet ratedSource: Care Quality Commission — the regulator’s own published rating
Registered manager
Amanda RedheadSource: CQC register (a published registered role)

Services & specialisms

Registered service types: Supported living

Specialisms: Caring for adults under 65 yrsLearning disabilities

Source: CQC register.

Enquire about Seeability Surrey North Support Service

Send your details and we’ll pass them to the home using its registered contact details, and invite it to reply to you directly. We pass your details to this home only — nothing else is done with them.

The home uses this to call you back.

Quick answers

Is Seeability Surrey North Support Service registered with the CQC?

Yes. Seeability Surrey North Support Service appears on the Care Quality Commission register under location ID 1-27951818739, in Surrey. The CQC is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England; you can read its full report on the official CQC page linked above.

Also in Surrey

Run Seeability Surrey North Support Service?

Claim this page: answer family enquiries and keep your CQC evidence in one place. 30 days free, no card, then £99 + VAT a month.

Claim this page →