MyCareGuard All areas

All areas › Haringey › Vartry Road

CQC-registered care home

Vartry Road

A care home registered with the Care Quality Commission in Haringey. Every fact below comes from the official CQC register.

The Care Quality Commission rates Vartry Road Good (last inspection published 21 Dec 2021). This rating is published by the CQC, not by MyCareGuard. View the official CQC report →
Data from the Care Quality Commission register · Last verified 22 Oct 2026 · CQC 1-15199356258

Register facts

Registered name
Vartry RoadSource: CQC register
CQC location ID
1-15199356258Source: CQC register — the location’s registration ID
Registered provider
Choice Support All 33 services from this provider →Source: CQC register
Address
18 Vartry Road,London, N15 6PTSource: CQC register
Local authority
Haringey, LondonSource: CQC register
CQC overall rating
GoodSource: Care Quality Commission — the regulator’s own published rating
Latest CQC inspection
21 Dec 2021Source: CQC register
Registered beds
4Source: CQC registration
Registered manager
Mohammad UddinSource: CQC register (a published registered role)
Companies House number
08971493Source: Companies House

Services & specialisms

Registered service types: Residential homes

Specialisms: Sensory impairmentsCaring for adults under 65 yrsLearning disabilitiesCaring for adults over 65 yrsPhysical disabilities

Source: CQC register.

Contact Vartry Road

We don’t hold a contact address for this home. You can find its contact details on the official CQC page for Vartry Road.

Run this home? Claim this page to receive family enquiries directly: 30 days free, no card, then £99 + VAT a month if you keep it.

Quick answers

Is Vartry Road registered with the CQC?

Yes. Vartry Road appears on the Care Quality Commission register under location ID 1-15199356258, in Haringey. The CQC is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England; you can read its full report on the official CQC page linked above.

What is Vartry Road's CQC rating?

The Care Quality Commission's overall rating for Vartry Road is Good, from the inspection published 21 Dec 2021. This is the CQC's own rating, on its four-point scale (Outstanding, Good, Requires improvement, Inadequate) — not an assessment by MyCareGuard. Ratings can change after re-inspection, so always check the official CQC report for the latest position.

Also in Haringey

Run Vartry Road?

Claim this page: answer family enquiries and keep your CQC evidence in one place. 30 days free, no card, then £99 + VAT a month.

Claim this page →